Election Summary Report
Lycoming County, PA
Municipal Election
Summary For Lycoming County, All Counters, All Races
11/7/2017
OFFICIAL RESULTS

11/15/17
09:29:10

Registered Voters 67412  -  Cards Cast 18957 (28.12%) 86 Precincts Reporting (100%)

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7780

Democratic   2142 27.53%
Republican   5319 68.37%
Green   17 0.22%
Independent   302 3.88%

Justice of the Supreme Court
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 17713

Dwayne Woodruff DEM 4657 26.29%
Sallie Mundy REP 13032 73.57%
Write-in Votes 24 0.14%

Judge of the Superior Court
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 4
Total Votes 65062

Maria McLaughlin DEM 5779 8.88%
Carolyn H. Nichols DEM 4986 7.66%
Debbie Kunselman DEM 5483 8.43%
Geoff Moulton DEM 4313 6.63%
Craig Stedman REP 11050 16.98%
Emil Giordano REP 10815 16.62%
Wade A. Kagarise REP 10317 15.86%
Mary Murray REP 11416 17.55%
Jules Mermelstein GRN 868 1.33%
Write-in Votes 35 0.05%

Judge of the Commonwealth Court
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 32724

Ellen Ceisler DEM 4633 14.16%
Irene M. Clark DEM 5046 15.42%
Paul Lalley REP 11069 33.83%
Christine Fizzano Cannon REP 11963 36.56%
Write-in Votes 13 0.04%

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 17125

Eric R. Linhardt DEM / REP 12174 71.09%
Mary C. Kilgus IND 4859 28.37%
Write-in Votes 92 0.54%

Magisterial District Judge 29-1-02
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1861

Allen P. Page DEM / REP 1845 99.14%
Write-in Votes 16 0.86%

Magisterial District Judge 29-3-02
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5196

Gary A. Whiteman DEM / REP 5176 99.62%
Write-in Votes 20 0.38%

Magisterial District Judge 29-3-03
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3687

Jon Kemp DEM / REP 3673 99.62%
Write-in Votes 14 0.38%

Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 16819

Mark Lusk DEM / REP 16620 98.82%
Write-in Votes 199 1.18%

East Lycoming R-1 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1243

Karen L. Berger DEM / REP 665 53.50%
Michael A. Mamrak DEM / REP 575 46.26%
Write-in Votes 3 0.24%

East Lycoming R-2 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 326

Randy N. Eddinger DEM 97 29.75%
Erica Hubler REP 227 69.63%
Write-in Votes 2 0.61%

East Lycoming R-2 School Director (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 22

Erica Hubler - Write-in Winner  5 22.73%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 17 77.27%

East Lycoming R-3 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 545

Lisa K. McClintock DEM / REP 541 99.27%
Write-in Votes 4 0.73%

Jersey Shore R-1 School Director
[includes results from Clinton County]  
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1041

Craig M. Allen DEM / REP 1029 98.85%
Write-in Votes 12 1.15%

Jersey Shore R-2 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 616

Michelle Stemler DEM / REP 603 97.89%
Write-in Votes 13 2.11%

Jersey Shore R-3 School Director
[includes results from Clinton County]  
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1233

Kelley Wasson DEM / REP 608 49.31%
Harry J. Brungard DEM / REP 458 37.15%
Write-in Votes 167 13.54%

Jersey Shore R-3 School Director (2yr)
[includes results from Clinton County]  
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 649

Harry J. Brungard DEM / REP 510 78.58%
Write-in Votes 139 21.42%

Loyalsock Township School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 4
Total Votes 6344

Robert D. Leidhecker DEM / REP 1692 26.67%
Chip Edmonds DEM / REP 1542 24.31%
Melvin E. Wentzel DEM / REP 1538 24.24%
John B. Raymond DEM / REP 1564 24.65%
Write-in Votes 8 0.13%

Montgomery R-1 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 343

Jonathan DeSantis DEM / REP 163 47.52%
Gary L. Yocum, Sr. REP 164 47.81%
Write-in Votes 16 4.66%

Montgomery R-2 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 746

Christopher J. Johnson DEM / REP 375 50.27%
Robyn M. Schreiber DEM / REP 364 48.79%
Write-in Votes 7 0.94%

Montgomery R-3 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 331

Paula Yeckley DEM / REP 324 97.89%
Write-in Votes 7 2.11%

Montoursville R-1 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 703

Daniel Albert DEM / REP 652 92.75%
Write-in Votes 51 7.25%

Montoursville R-2 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 735

Jennifer Marriott DEM / REP 696 94.69%
Write-in Votes 39 5.31%

Montoursville R-2 School Director (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1298

Susan Beery DEM / REP 632 48.69%
Dottie Mathers REP 628 48.38%
Write-in Votes 38 2.93%

Montoursville R-3 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1783

Scott W. Konkle DEM / REP 900 50.48%
William S. Ruffing DEM / REP 801 44.92%
Write-in Votes 82 4.60%

Muncy Borough School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 675

Lisa Sleboda DEM 246 36.44%
Sarah Woodward DEM / REP 415 61.48%
Write-in Votes 14 2.07%

Muncy Creek School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 431

Kim M. Walker DEM / REP 426 98.84%
Write-in Votes 5 1.16%

Muncy Township School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 404

Connie J. Coyner REP 199 49.26%
Rhondel L. Moyle REP 201 49.75%
Write-in Votes 4 0.99%

South Williamsport R-1 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 574

Nathan D. Miller DEM / REP 384 66.90%
Airneezer Page DEM 185 32.23%
Write-in Votes 5 0.87%

South Williamsport R-2 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 489

Erica L. Molino REP 478 97.75%
Write-in Votes 11 2.25%

South Williamsport R-2 School Director (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 552

Steven R. Persun DEM / REP 546 98.91%
Write-in Votes 6 1.09%

South Williamsport R-3 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 475

Cathy Bachman DEM / REP 474 99.79%
Write-in Votes 1 0.21%

Williamsport School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0%
Vote For 5
Total Votes 23086

Spencer Sweeting DEM / REP 4291 18.59%
Nancy Story Somers DEM / REP 4222 18.29%
Jane Penman DEM / REP 4165 18.04%
Robin Knauth DEM 2190 9.49%
Chuck Black DEM 2030 8.79%
Marc Schefsky REP 3115 13.49%
Adam C. Welteroth REP 3020 13.08%
Write-in Votes 53 0.23%

Canton R-3 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 85

Judith Sourbeer 77 90.59%
Write-in Votes 8 9.41%

Southern Tioga R-1 School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 259

Stephen J. Guillaume REP 259 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Wellsboro School Director
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Total Votes 252

Matthew K. Feil 78 30.95%
Susan Judlin 80 31.75%
Wayne Hackett REP 92 36.51%
Write-in Votes 2 0.79%

Wellsboro School Director (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

Matthew K. Feil 86 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Anthony Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 130

Jonathan M. Ertel REP 129 99.23%
Write-in Votes 1 0.77%

Anthony Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Ann W. Thomas - Write in Tie  1 50.00%
Arlene Ulmer - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Anthony Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 135

Corinne A. Paulhamus REP 135 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Anthony Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 132

Arlene Ulmer REP 132 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Anthony Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 134

Wayne Paulhamus REP 127 94.78%
Robin D. Fink - Write-in Winner  7 5.22%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Armstrong Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 91

Jim Dunn REP 71 78.02%
Write-in Votes 20 21.98%

Armstrong Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

Daniel R. Bower - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Jim Dunn - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Connie F. McLaughlin - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Armstrong Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Jim Dunn - Write-in Winner  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 50.00%

Armstrong Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 68

Barbara A. Naughton DEM 66 97.06%
Write-in Votes 2 2.94%

Armstrong Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 91

Jill E. Bair REP 89 97.80%
Cheryl L. Kurtz - Write-in Tie  1 1.10%
Connie F. McLaughlin - Write-in Tie  1 1.10%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Bastress Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

Gary D. Kolczynski REP 85 98.84%
Write-in Votes 1 1.16%

Bastress Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8

Doris R. Bush - Write-in Winner  5 62.50%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 37.50%

Bastress Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 18

Doris R. Bush - Write-in Winner  15 83.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 16.67%

Bastress Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 16

Doris R. Bush - Write-in Winner  15 93.75%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 6.25%

Bastress Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Doris R. Bush - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Eric E. Palski - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Bastress Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 92

Cheryl A. Palski REP 92 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Bastress Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 101

Elizabeth L. Dincher DEM 34 33.66%
Denise E. Kerr REP 67 66.34%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brady Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 84

Michael W. Goetz REP 83 98.81%
Write-in Votes 1 1.19%

Brady Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Brady Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Brady Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Brady Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 87

Reba J. Crawford REP 87 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brady Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 60

JoAnn Murray DEM 60 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brady Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 96

Barbara L. Sear DEM 29 30.21%
Sally F. Congdon REP 67 69.79%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brown Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 39

Ronald L. Moore REP 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brown Supervisor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 41

Donald P. Dodd REP 41 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brown Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 40

Sharon L. Nonemaker REP 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brown Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 40

Cozette M. Stoltzfus REP 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brown Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 42

Eleanor L. Paucke DEM / REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Brown Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 41

Patricia R. Gilbaugh REP 38 92.68%
Margaret J. Saeger - Write-in Winner  3 7.32%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Cascade Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 67

Jeff W. Harris REP 63 94.03%
Write-in Votes 4 5.97%

Cascade Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Sharon K. Brooks - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Joanne M. Gross - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Cascade Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Joanne M. Gross - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Brenda L. Hall - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Cascade Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Joanne M. Gross - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Kay R. Keller - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Cascade Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 55

Sandra L. McNeil DEM 54 98.18%
Write-in Votes 1 1.82%

Cascade Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 48

Dona M. Blair DEM 47 97.92%
Write-in Votes 1 2.08%

Cascade Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 75

Marie J. Jacoby DEM 11 14.67%
Frances M. Moyer REP 54 72.00%
Write-in Votes 10 13.33%

Clinton Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 858

Edward Ferguson DEM 186 21.68%
Richard S. Kneedler DEM 194 22.61%
Patrick L. Deitrick REP 233 27.16%
John W. Magyar, II REP 238 27.74%
Write-in Votes 7 0.82%

Clinton Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

Timothy Reitz - Write-in Winner  2 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 66.67%

Clinton Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

Timothy Reitz - Write-in Winner  2 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 66.67%

Clinton Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 49

Kimberly K. Alexander - Write-in Winner  39 79.59%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 10 20.41%

Clinton 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 286

Paula J. Fenstermacher REP 286 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Clinton 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 109

Patrick J. Quick REP 109 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Clinton 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 289

Betty J. Gohl REP 281 97.23%
Dana J. Harding - Write-in Winner  8 2.77%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Clinton 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 130

Tami A. Mausteller DEM 57 43.85%
Debra J. Heilman Bierly REP 73 56.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Cogan House Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 167

Daniel L. Roupp REP 158 94.61%
Write-in Votes 9 5.39%

Cogan House Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 162

Terri L. Fry REP 160 98.77%
Write-in Votes 2 1.23%

Cogan House Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 166

Sharon Blackwell REP 165 99.40%
Write-in Votes 1 0.60%

Cogan House Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 168

Mary D. Gregory REP 168 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Cogan House Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 165

Sandra A. Irion REP 165 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Cogan House Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 173

Nannette B. Quimby DEM 46 26.59%
JoAnn R. Lowe REP 127 73.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Cummings Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 111

John L. Gasperine DEM 28 25.23%
Walter J. Braddock REP 69 62.16%
Write-in Votes 14 12.61%

Cummings Supervisor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 98

Carl Frech REP 38 38.78%
Richard G. Bierly - Write-in Winner  51 52.04%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 9 9.18%

Cummings Supervisor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 109

John L. Gasperine DEM 20 18.35%
Michael C. Yohe REP 85 77.98%
Write-in Votes 4 3.67%

Cummings Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

Richard G. Bierly - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
William C. Koppenheffer - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Susan E. Mongold - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Cummings Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

William C. Koppenheffer - Write-in Winner  2 66.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 33.33%

Cummings Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

William C. Koppenheffer - Write-in Winner  4 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Cummings Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Cummings Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 12

Margaret M. Yohe - Write-in Winner  11 91.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 8.33%

Cummings Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 97

Charlene R. Sawyer REP 96 98.97%
Margaret M. Yohe - Write-in Winner  1 1.03%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Duboistown Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 241

Norman J. Cowden DEM / REP 225 93.36%
Write-in Votes 16 6.64%

Duboistown Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Total Votes 829

Michael F. Rodgers REP 217 26.18%
Eric E. Fausey REP 197 23.76%
Nathan A. Maynard REP 203 24.49%
Robert T. Welter REP 201 24.25%
Write-in Votes 11 1.33%

Duboistown Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 230

Kathy Y. Weaver REP 230 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Duboistown Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 229

Martha Kropp REP 225 98.25%
Write-in Votes 4 1.75%

Duboistown Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 237

Georganne I. Fuller REP 190 80.17%
Craig S. Kropp - Write-in Winner  47 19.83%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Eldred Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 387

Kenneth E. Bower, Sr. REP 363 93.80%
Write-in Votes 24 6.20%

Eldred Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Stephen C. Carl - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Ginny L. Forestal - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Wanda M. Harvey - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
James C. Kuzo - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Barbara A. Lundy - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Ryan L. Lundy - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 14.29%

Eldred Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

Louann M. Confer - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
James C. Kuzo - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Robert S. Lundy - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 25.00%

Eldred Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

Charles M. Burzynski - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Nikki A. Dangle - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
James C. Kuzo - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Ryan L. Lundy - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Eldred Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Louann M. Confer - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Ginny L. Forestal - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
James C. Kuzo - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Ryan L. Lundy - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Paul D. Matlosz - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 28.57%

Eldred Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 387

Patricia A. Bennett REP 385 99.48%
Write-in Votes 2 0.52%

Eldred Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 273

Louann M. Confer DEM 265 97.07%
Nikki A. Dangle - Write-in Tie  2 0.73%
James C. Kuzo - Write-in Tie  2 0.73%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 1.47%

Fairfield Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 439

Jeremy Harris REP 439 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Fairfield Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 437

Charley Hall REP 436 99.77%
Write-in Votes 1 0.23%

Fairfield Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9

Gregory F. Welteroth - Write-in Winner  2 22.22%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 7 77.78%

Fairfield Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 444

Grace L. Carey REP 442 99.55%
Write-in Votes 2 0.45%

Fairfield Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 447

Doris L. Messersmith REP 444 99.33%
Gary T. Harris - Write-in Winner  1 0.22%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 0.45%

Franklin Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 113

John W. Snyder REP 112 99.12%
Write-in Votes 1 0.88%

Franklin Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

David E. Berkowitz - Write-in Winner  1 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Franklin Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 119

Raine K. Ohnmeiss REP 118 99.16%
Write-in Votes 1 0.84%

Franklin Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Charles G. Massaro - Write-in Winner  5 71.43%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 28.57%

Franklin Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 123

Hope D. Adams DEM 35 28.46%
Daniel C. Foust REP 88 71.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Gamble Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 135

Joseph L. Reighard REP 132 97.78%
Write-in Votes 3 2.22%

Gamble Supervisor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 119

David Bailey REP 116 97.48%
Write-in Votes 3 2.52%

Gamble Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 130

Betty Bonazzi REP 129 99.23%
Write-in Votes 1 0.77%

Gamble Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

Angel E. Rivera-Weaver - Write-in Winner  2 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 50.00%

Gamble Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 133

Patricia Hipple REP 131 98.50%
Write-in Votes 2 1.50%

Gamble Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 146

Donna Schmouder DEM 28 19.18%
Marian Albert REP 118 80.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Hepburn Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 354

Joseph Hamm REP 344 97.18%
Write-in Votes 10 2.82%

Hepburn Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 16

Galen S. Davenport, Jr. - Write-in Winner  10 62.50%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 6 37.50%

Hepburn Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5

Clyde W. Schon - Write-in Winner  2 40.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 60.00%

Hepburn Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 297

Clyde W. Schon DEM 296 99.66%
Write-in Votes 1 0.34%

Hepburn Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 303

Fern L. Schon DEM 295 97.36%
Cheryl A. Anello - Write-in Winner  6 1.98%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 0.66%

Hughesville Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 88

Richard F. Smith - Write-in Winner  24 27.27%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 64 72.73%

Hughesville 1 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 169

Andrew L. Mook REP 125 73.96%
Walter S. Reed - Write-in Winner  40 23.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 2.37%

Hughesville 2 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 127

Brenda L. Smith REP 123 96.85%
Write-in Votes 4 3.15%

Hughesville 2 Council (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 126

Daniel D. Cale REP 125 99.21%
Write-in Votes 1 0.79%

Hughesville Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 293

Dorothy A. Bennett REP 292 99.66%
Write-in Votes 1 0.34%

Hughesville 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 154

Glenn Keiser, Jr. REP 154 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Hughesville 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 141

Betty L. Stiger REP 141 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Hughesville 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15

Michelle Ann Andrews - Write-in Winner  11 73.33%
Ralph A. Celi - Write-in Tie  1 6.67%
Keith L. Holmes - Write-in Tie  1 6.67%
Scott M. Richards - Write-in Tie  1 6.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 6.67%

Hughesville 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 143

Alice J. Andrews REP 141 98.60%
Robert R. Baker - Write-in Tie  1 0.70%
Alan D. Colabine - Write-in Tie  1 0.70%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Jackson Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 99

Troy A. Repard DEM 49 49.49%
Daryl Krotzer REP 47 47.47%
Write-in Votes 3 3.03%

Jackson Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Mary L. Richart - Write-in Winner  1 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Jackson Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 75

Paul R. Cady REP 75 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Jackson Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Jackson Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 94

Leona S. Schmouder REP 94 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Jackson Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 97

Constance S. Brion DEM 30 30.93%
Jacqueline A. D'Andrea REP 67 69.07%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Jersey Shore Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 438

Dennis C. Thompson DEM / REP 436 99.54%
Write-in Votes 2 0.46%

Jersey Shore 1 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 104

Paul E. Garrett REP 104 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Jersey Shore 1 Council (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 103

Matthew J. Haag REP 103 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Jersey Shore 2 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 76

Barbara E. Schmouder REP 72 94.74%
Write-in Votes 4 5.26%

Jersey Shore 3 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 115

Kenneth J. Scheesley REP 113 98.26%
Write-in Votes 2 1.74%

Jersey Shore 4 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 105

Michael C. Zellers REP 104 99.05%
Write-in Votes 1 0.95%

Jersey Shore Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 10

Vanessa A. Bower - Write-in Winner  3 30.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 7 70.00%

Jersey Shore 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 108

Wanda Munro REP 107 99.07%
Write-in Votes 1 0.93%

Jersey Shore 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 77

Kathleen Hensler REP 76 98.70%
Write-in Votes 1 1.30%

Jersey Shore 3 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 91

Nina L. Simcox DEM 89 97.80%
Write-in Votes 2 2.20%

Jersey Shore 4 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 110

David A. Hyde REP 110 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Jersey Shore 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 109

Kathleen D. Miller REP 103 94.50%
Denise A. Johnson - Write-in Winner  5 4.59%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 0.91%

Jersey Shore 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 12

April K. Embick - Write-in Winner  9 75.00%
Carol E. Eberhard - Write-in Winner  1 8.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 16.67%

Jersey Shore 3 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 25

Kaye H. Long - Write-in Winner  22 88.00%
Beverley J. Porter - Write-in Winner  3 12.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Jersey Shore 4 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 117

Robert L. Smith DEM 17 14.53%
Marilyn D. Hyde REP 99 84.62%
Write-in Votes 1 0.85%

Jordan Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 87

Gregory R. Stroup DEM 83 95.40%
Write-in Votes 4 4.60%

Jordan Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Dennis R. Gordner - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Sandy Kitzmiller - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Jordan Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Trevor W. Evelhair - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Dennis R. Gordner - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Jordan Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Dennis R. Gordner - Write-in Winner  1 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Jordan Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 103

Stacie M. Budman REP 103 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Jordan Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 117

Mildred Millie Gordner DEM 34 29.06%
Sandy Kitzmiller REP 83 70.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Lewis Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 128

Dion L. Coleman REP 127 99.22%
Write-in Votes 1 0.78%

Lewis Supervisor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 130

Daniel M. Hollingsworth, Jr. REP 128 98.46%
Write-in Votes 2 1.54%

Lewis Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 140

Susan M. Whitford DEM / REP 140 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Lewis Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 142

Ronald D. Dawes DEM / REP 142 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Lewis Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 137

Jean A. Hayes DEM / REP 137 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Lewis Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 139

Constance I. Andrews DEM 27 19.42%
Beatrice A. Remick REP 112 80.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Limestone Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 287

Chris A. Lorson REP 284 98.95%
Write-in Votes 3 1.05%

Limestone Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

Richard D. Collins - Write-in Winner  2 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 66.67%

Limestone Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

Michael A. Bower - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Christopher A. Ungard - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 33.33%

Limestone Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

Michael A. Bower - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Timothy B. Nelson - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Pearl L. Patterson - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Christopher A. Ungard - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Limestone Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 296

Joan M. Rogers REP 294 99.32%
Write-in Votes 2 0.68%

Limestone Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 326

Carolyn J. Lorson DEM 123 37.73%
Mary L. Clark Baier REP 203 62.27%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Loyalsock Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1627

Virginia Eaton DEM / REP 1611 99.02%
Write-in Votes 16 0.98%

Loyalsock Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15

Kenneth Hill - Write-in Winner  2 13.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 13 86.67%

Loyalsock Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 11

Julie M. Gilbert - Write-in Tie  2 18.18%
Kenneth Hill - Write-in Tie  2 18.18%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 7 63.64%

Loyalsock Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1790

Dorothy White Mertz DEM / REP 1787 99.83%
Write-in Votes 3 0.17%

Loyalsock 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 150

Jill M. Keller DEM 149 99.33%
Write-in Votes 1 0.67%

Loyalsock 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 141

Mellodee Steele DEM 141 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Loyalsock 3 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 76

Richard D. Lightbourn REP 76 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Loyalsock 4 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 244

Sherry A. Phillips REP 243 99.59%
Write-in Votes 1 0.41%

Loyalsock 5 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

James W. Gilbert - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Susan L. Rook - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Matthew L. Shuman - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Kay M. Stutzman - Write-in Tie  1 25.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Loyalsock 6 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

Christine Beck - Write-in Winner  1 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 66.67%

Loyalsock 7 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 409

Vito P. Sylvester REP 405 99.02%
Write-in Votes 4 0.98%

Loyalsock 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
 Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 239

Evelyn Jean Schrack DEM 75 31.38%
Sandra L. Shreck REP 164 68.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Loyalsock 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 178

Sandra M. Felix REP 173 97.19%
Stephanie M. Steele - Write-in Winner  4 2.25%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 0.56%

Loyalsock 3 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 79

Joan D. Gray REP 79 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Loyalsock 4 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 293

Norma Jean McCoy DEM 86 29.35%
Nancy A. Sinclair REP 207 70.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Loyalsock 5 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 191

Kay M. Stutzman REP 189 98.95%
Juliann E. Carson - Write-in Tie  1 0.52%
Chas S. Parham - Write-in Tie  1 0.52%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Loyalsock 6 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

Loyalsock 7 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 414

Barbara C. Johnson REP 411 99.28%
Kenneth Hill - Write-in Winner  1 0.24%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 0.48%

Lycoming Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 210

Larry DeRemer REP 206 98.10%
Write-in Votes 4 1.90%

Lycoming Township Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 214

Barbara J. Barbus REP 213 99.53%
Write-in Votes 1 0.47%

Lycoming Township Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

Lycoming Township Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 217

Kamala L. Paulhamus REP 217 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Lycoming Township Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 214

Donna M. Hensler REP 213 99.53%
Write-in Votes 1 0.47%

Lycoming Township Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 231

Nisha Brelsford DEM 62 26.84%
Josenna Horn REP 169 73.16%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McHenry Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 37

Donald C. Price, Jr. REP 36 97.30%
Write-in Votes 1 2.70%

McHenry Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

McHenry Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

McHenry Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

McHenry Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 28

Deborah L. Kershner DEM 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McHenry Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 41

Margaret Kershner DEM 17 41.46%
Connie C. Swarthout REP 24 58.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McIntyre Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 53

Albert E. Boyer REP 48 90.57%
Write-in Votes 5 9.43%

McIntyre Supervisor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 61

Wayne D. Finicle REP 60 98.36%
Write-in Votes 1 1.64%

McIntyre Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

Nikki L. Feaster - Write-in Winner  2 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 66.67%

McIntyre Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 65

Cindy Black DEM / REP 65 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McIntyre Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 61

Lori B. Knowlden REP 61 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McIntyre Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 68

Roseann Engel DEM 37 54.41%
Renee Mead REP 31 45.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McNett Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 21

Terry Stahl REP 21 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McNett Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 21

Randy A. Stahl REP 21 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McNett Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

McNett Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 20

Melody Kitchen REP 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

McNett Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

McNett Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Mifflin Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 163

Kevin Griffith REP 161 98.77%
Write-in Votes 2 1.23%

Mifflin Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

John R. Greenaway - Write-in Tie  1 16.67%
Karen M. Thompson - Write-in Tie  1 16.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 66.67%

Mifflin Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 171

Janet M. Hillyard REP 171 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Mifflin Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 170

Marilyn Kurzejewski REP 170 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Mifflin Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 180

Cynthia A. Bruce DEM 22 12.22%
Eugene F. Kurzejewski REP 158 87.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Mill Creek Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 104

Roger Bower REP 103 99.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.96%

Mill Creek Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 105

Anne Hall REP 105 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Mill Creek Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 108

Norma Zeisloft REP 107 99.07%
Write-in Votes 1 0.93%

Mill Creek Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 104

Elizabeth A. Yerg REP 103 99.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.96%

Mill Creek Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 109

Wendy J. Baxter DEM 48 44.04%
Eileen R. Montgomery REP 61 55.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Montgomery Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 236

Robert M. Hoover, Jr. DEM / REP 120 50.85%
Andrew Onufrak, II IND 52 22.03%
Write-in Votes 64 27.12%

Montgomery Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Total Votes 637

Amber Wilt DEM 107 16.80%
James McCarty REP 137 21.51%
Fae L. Herb REP 174 27.32%
Susan M. Andrews - Write-in Winner  116 18.21%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 103 16.17%

Montgomery Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9

Jeanette L. Kitchen - Write-in Winner  2 22.22%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 7 77.78%

Montgomery Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 211

Joyce I. McRae REP 211 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Montgomery Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 232

Beverly L. Koziol DEM 83 35.78%
James R. Koziol REP 148 63.79%
Write-in Votes 1 0.43%

Montoursville Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1028

Stephen W. Bagwell DEM / REP 836 81.32%
Carol Staron IND 186 18.09%
Write-in Votes 6 0.58%

Montoursville 1 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 248

Christopher J. Lucas REP 246 99.19%
Write-in Votes 2 0.81%

Montoursville 2 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 271

Robert P. Brown REP 270 99.63%
Write-in Votes 1 0.37%

Montoursville 3 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 337

Sheridan T. Haines, III REP 335 99.41%
Write-in Votes 2 0.59%

Montoursville Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 22

Luke A. Caputo - Write-in Winner  2 9.09%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 20 90.91%

Montoursville 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 186

Linda A. Keyte DEM 184 98.92%
Write-in Votes 2 1.08%

Montoursville 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 19

Theresa M. Beckman - Write-in Winner  13 68.42%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 6 31.58%

Montoursville 3 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 372

Barbara A. Nau REP 371 99.73%
Write-in Votes 1 0.27%

Montoursville 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 288

Christine E. Frei DEM 98 34.03%
Sally E. Steinbacher REP 190 65.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Montoursville 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 296

Anne Strein DEM 132 44.59%
Sandra Tillson REP 164 55.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Montoursville 3 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 409

Margaret I. Ellmaker DEM 136 33.25%
Sheila K. Lomax REP 273 66.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Moreland Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 191

Derrick J. Duff DEM / REP 174 91.10%
Write-in Votes 17 8.90%

Moreland Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 182

June M. Myers REP 178 97.80%
Write-in Votes 4 2.20%

Moreland Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 192

Amy M. McCoy REP 185 96.35%
Write-in Votes 7 3.65%

Moreland Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 193

Sandra L. Peterman REP 193 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Moreland Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 202

Anita Kay Burgett DEM 62 30.69%
Barbara A. Womelsdorf REP 140 69.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Muncy Borough Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 499

Matilda Noviello DEM 189 37.88%
Jonathan Ort REP 305 61.12%
Write-in Votes 5 1.00%

Muncy Borough Council
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1209

William J. Burns, II DEM 184 15.22%
Richard E. Umpstead, Jr. REP 340 28.12%
Dana E. Bertin REP 318 26.30%
Edward M. Feigles REP 344 28.45%
Write-in Votes 23 1.90%

Muncy Borough Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5

Christina Dorward - Write-in Tie  1 20.00%
Jonathan Ort - Write-in Tie  1 20.00%
Ian F. Walker - Write-in Tie  1 20.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 40.00%

Muncy Borough 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 16

Joanne M. Castlebury - Write-in Winner  5 31.25%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 11 68.75%

Muncy Borough 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 142

Kathryn I. Heilman REP 140 98.59%
Write-in Votes 2 1.41%

Muncy Borough 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 10

Joanne M. Castlebury - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Teresa S. Grieco - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Lindsay M. Moyer - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Claire A. Shaffer - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Georgia A. Stauffer - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Ian F. Walker - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 40.00%

Muncy Borough 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Jerry W. Watson - Write-in Winner  4 57.14%
Charles Hand - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Kathleen M. Nichols - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 14.29%

Muncy Creek Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 385

Daniel J. DeMuro, Sr. REP 379 98.44%
Write-in Votes 6 1.56%

Muncy Creek Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

Harley W. Fry - Write-in Winner  2 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 66.67%

Muncy Creek Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 10

Cindy S. Newcomer - Write-in Winner  3 30.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 7 70.00%

Muncy Creek Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 395

Donna McCarty REP 394 99.75%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

Muncy Creek Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 403

Jonnie L. Stahl REP 402 99.75%
Ronald K. Balliet - Write-in Winner  1 0.25%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Muncy Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 230

Matthew Doyle REP 154 66.96%
Write-in Votes 76 33.04%

Muncy Township Supervisor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 252

Paula Miller DEM 94 37.30%
Gary L. Harmon, Jr. REP 149 59.13%
Write-in Votes 9 3.57%

Muncy Township Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 222

Linda Hartley REP 220 99.10%
Write-in Votes 2 0.90%

Muncy Township Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 196

Ann L. Smith DEM 196 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Muncy Township Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 14

Denise Artley - Write-in Winner  6 42.86%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 8 57.14%

Muncy Township Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 12

Caroline E. Yohe - Write-in Winner  6 50.00%
Ronnie E. Campbell - Write-in Tie  1 8.33%
C. Fred Harris - Write-in Tie  1 8.33%
Perry L. Reed - Write-in Tie  1 8.33%
Kay M. Rhinehart - Write-in Tie  1 8.33%
Jerry L. Winters - Write-in Tie  1 8.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 8.33%

Nippenose Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

Jeff Pennycoff REP 84 97.67%
Write-in Votes 2 2.33%

Nippenose Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Bethany A. Hartman - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Cherie M. Willits - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Nippenose Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Nippenose Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 94

Denise R. Folmar REP 92 97.87%
Write-in Votes 2 2.13%

Nippenose Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

Carol M. Yost REP 75 87.21%
Susan J. Zinck - Write-in Winner  11 12.79%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Old Lycoming Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1033

Linda D. Mazzullo DEM 465 45.01%
David W. Shirn REP 565 54.70%
Write-in Votes 3 0.29%

Old Lycoming Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 18

Scott C. Boehret - Write-in Winner  3 16.66%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 15 83.34%

Old Lycoming Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 928

David C. Frey REP 924 99.57%
Write-in Votes 4 0.43%

Old Lycoming 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 12

Ellie J. Hubbard - Write-in Tie  2 16.67%
Connie S. Livingston - Write-in Tie  2 16.67%
Stephanie N. Tempesco - Write-in Tie  2 16.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 6 50.00%

Old Lycoming 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 311

Samuel F. Harrison, Jr. REP 309 99.36%
Write-in Votes 2 0.64%

Old Lycoming 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 627

Darlene K. Little DEM 187 29.82%
Celeste B. Wenzel REP 440 70.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Old Lycoming 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 13

Donna M. Coulter - Write-in Winner  2 15.38%
Eileen G. Forker - Write-in Tie  1 7.69%
Joan P. Kaczkurkin - Write-in Tie  1 7.69%
Keith L. McNealy - Write-in Tie  1 7.69%
William A. Mills, Jr. - Write-in Tie  1 7.69%
Claudia C. Perry - Write-in Tie  1 7.69%
William J. Robbins - Write-in Tie  1 7.69%
Kathy D. Webb - Write-in Tie  1 7.69%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 30.77%

Penn Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 132

Daniel N. Dorman REP 129 97.73%
Write-in Votes 3 2.27%

Penn Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Penn Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Penn Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Penn Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Penn Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 132

Thomas M. Smith REP 132 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Penn Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 151

Cindy K. Shaner DEM 48 31.79%
Ann M. Rider REP 103 68.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Piatt Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 122

Thomas Scott Moore REP 117 95.90%
Write-in Votes 5 4.10%

Piatt Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Colin J. Best - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Robert R. Miller - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Piatt Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Colin J. Best - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Robert R. Miller - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Piatt Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Colin J. Best - Write-in Winner  1 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Piatt Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 120

William F. Encke, II REP 120 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Piatt Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 118

Dawn M. Sanford REP 118 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Picture Rocks Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 111

David L. Bender REP 109 98.20%
Write-in Votes 2 1.80%

Picture Rocks Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Total Votes 234

Linda K. Sosniak DEM 69 29.49%
Katherine Hess REP 84 35.90%
Nancy J. Coughlin - Write-in Winner  30 12.82%
Eugene R. Otterbein, Sr. - Write-in Winner  29 12.39%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 22 9.40%

Picture Rocks Council (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 31

Nancy A. Dorman - Write-in Winner  23 74.19%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 8 25.81%

Picture Rocks Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Melinda L. Bender - Write-in Winner  1 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Picture Rocks Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Stanley R. Glidewell - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Arthur R. Karge - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Picture Rocks Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Picture Rocks Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 13

William A. Whitcomb - Write-in Winner  10 76.92%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 23.08%

Picture Rocks Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 13

Crystal L. Gansell-Whitcomb - Write-in Winner  9 69.23%
Jean M. Sullivan - Write-in Winner  2 15.38%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 15.38%

Pine Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 117

Alan G. Houser REP 47 40.17%
Shelly K. Johnston - Write-in Winner  68 58.12%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 1.71%

Pine Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 23

Renay Madl - Write-in Winner  8 34.78%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 15 65.22%

Pine Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15

Paula A. Edler - Write-in Winner  6 40.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 9 60.00%

Pine Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

Carrie L. Kitajima - Write-in Winner  2 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 50.00%

Pine Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 104

Kathie Zerance REP 87 83.65%
Write-in Votes 17 16.35%

Pine Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 103

Mary L. Winters DEM 35 33.98%
Regina R. Richart REP 58 56.31%
Write-in Votes 10 9.71%

Plunketts Creek Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 88

Raymond F. Lewis, Jr. DEM 86 97.73%
Write-in Votes 2 2.27%

Plunketts Creek Supervisor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 83

Thomas L. Schafer DEM 83 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Plunketts Creek Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 94

Anna Maria L. Aumen REP 93 98.94%
Write-in Votes 1 1.06%

Plunketts Creek Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

Gregory W. Moyer, II - Write-in Winner  3 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 50.00%

Plunketts Creek Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

Gregory W. Moyer, II - Write-in Winner  1 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 66.67%

Plunketts Creek Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 97

Julia M. Clees REP 97 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Plunketts Creek Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 117

Debra A. Snell DEM 37 31.62%
Kimberly S. Lilley REP 79 67.52%
Write-in Votes 1 0.85%

Porter Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 180

Ervin Rauch REP 175 97.22%
Write-in Votes 5 2.78%

Porter Supervisor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 177

Ronald D. Markle REP 174 98.31%
Write-in Votes 3 1.69%

Porter Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 181

Kenneth E. Bowers REP 180 99.45%
Write-in Votes 1 0.55%

Porter Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 188

Carlene J. Bowers REP 188 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Porter Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 118

Ann M. Green DEM 115 97.46%
Write-in Votes 3 2.54%

Porter Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 183

Arlene M. Crist REP 177 96.72%
Diane J. Eck - Write-in Winner  6 3.28%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Salladasburg Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15

Douglas J. Ellsworth - Write-in Winner  8 53.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 7 46.67%

Salladasburg Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 54

Todd Whitehill DEM 29 53.70%
Jeffery L. Peters DEM 24 44.44%
Write-in Votes 1 1.85%

Salladasburg Council (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 37

Kevin L. Little REP 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Salladasburg Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Gary L. Heyd - Write-in Winner  1 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Salladasburg Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1

Margaret E. Little - Write-in Winner  1 100.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Salladasburg Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Salladasburg Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 45

RaMae C. Cohick REP 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Salladasburg Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

Donnie M. Tressler DEM 15 32.61%
Brooke Ann Ellsworth REP 31 67.39%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Shrewsbury Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 75

Garry G. Ryder DEM 40 53.33%
Randy A. Clayton REP 35 46.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Shrewsbury Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Mary E. Gray - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Dale E. Hessler - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Shrewsbury Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

Ashley Brown - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Howard P. Edkin - Write-in Tie  1 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Shrewsbury Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 73

Susan J. Sheets REP 73 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Shrewsbury Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 55

Dale E. Hessler DEM 54 98.18%
Write-in Votes 1 1.82%

Shrewsbury Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 73

Glenda Temple DEM 16 21.92%
Barbara Fenstermacher REP 57 78.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

South Williamsport Mayor
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1037

David J. Lechniak DEM 541 52.17%
Marlin Angelo REP 492 47.44%
Write-in Votes 4 0.39%

South Williamsport 1 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 250

Cory Lehman REP 250 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

South Williamsport 1 Council (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 252

Frederick A. March, Sr. REP 252 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

South Williamsport 2 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 304

John W. Decker REP 295 97.04%
Write-in Votes 9 2.96%

South Williamsport 3 Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Total Votes 567

J. Bernard Schelb DEM / REP 301 53.09%
Daniel A. Cupp REP 256 45.15%
Write-in Votes 10 1.76%

South Williamsport Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 900

E. Ann Shaibley REP 892 99.11%
Write-in Votes 8 0.89%

South Williamsport 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 256

Edward C. Weinhoffer REP 255 99.61%
Write-in Votes 1 0.39%

South Williamsport 2-1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 131

Debra L. Young REP 131 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

South Williamsport 2-2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 177

Kay F. Vollmer REP 175 98.87%
Write-in Votes 2 1.13%

South Williamsport 3 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 259

Allen Dougherty DEM 257 99.23%
Write-in Votes 2 0.77%

South Williamsport 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 258

Carol Weinhoffer REP 251 97.29%
Sharon L. Secules-Mutchler - Write-in Winner  6 2.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 0.39%

South Williamsport 2-1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 128

Karen Geise REP 120 93.75%
Doreen J. Decker - Write-in Winner  8 6.25%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

South Williamsport 2-2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 189

Mary Jo Raniero REP 187 98.94%
Write-in Votes 2 1.06%

South Williamsport 3 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15

Bryce D. Jones - Write-in Winner  3 20.00%
Christopher G. Bird - Write-in Tie  1 6.67%
Steven R. Frey - Write-in Tie  1 6.67%
Dale J. Kissinger, Jr. - Write-in Tie  1 6.67%
Adam P. Neidig - Write-in Tie  1 6.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 8 53.33%

Susquehanna Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 142

Dennis C. Brown DEM / REP 133 93.66%
Write-in Votes 9 6.34%

Susquehanna Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

Erin O. Plocinski - Write-in Winner  2 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 66.67%

Susquehanna Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 126

Louise M. Ferguson REP 121 96.03%
Write-in Votes 5 3.97%

Susquehanna Auditor (2yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

Erin O. Plocinski - Write-in Winner  2 66.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 33.33%

Susquehanna Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 127

Yvonne L. Markle DEM 125 98.43%
Write-in Votes 2 1.57%

Susquehanna Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 132

Astra J. Reaser REP 130 98.48%
Write-in Votes 2 1.52%

Susquehanna Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 158

Connie Deisher DEM 50 31.65%
Deborah J. Pfirman REP 107 67.72%
Write-in Votes 1 0.63%

Upper Fairfield Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 309

Joseph A. Minnella 307 99.35%
Write-in Votes 2 0.65%

Upper Fairfield Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8

Sally A. Wentzler - Write-in Winner  6 75.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 25.00%

Upper Fairfield Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 268

Kristen Kitchen REP 268 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Upper Fairfield Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3

David E. Hoover, Sr. - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Catherine N. Kehrer - Write-in Tie  1 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 33.33%

Upper Fairfield Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 288

Shirley J. Walter REP 288 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Upper Fairfield Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 334

Helen J. Wertz DEM 68 20.36%
Catherine N. Kehrer REP 266 79.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Washington Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 192

George J. Ulrich DEM 176 91.67%
Write-in Votes 16 8.33%

Washington Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15

Kathryn S. Heiges - Write-in Winner  7 46.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 8 53.33%

Washington Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Kathryn S. Heiges - Write-in Winner  4 57.14%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 42.86%

Washington Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 222

Nancy J. Bashista DEM 220 99.10%
Write-in Votes 2 0.90%

Washington Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 12

Eric G. Lutz - Write-in Winner  8 66.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 33.33%

Washington Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 209

Sandra J. Foresman DEM 201 96.17%
Alicia R. Farley - Write-in Winner  5 2.39%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 1.44%

Watson Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 96

L. Gene Zinck REP 94 97.92%
Write-in Votes 2 2.08%

Watson Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 56

Dawn Hedges DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Watson Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 107

Dawn Hedges DEM 30 28.04%
Richard J. Lange REP 77 71.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Watson Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 67

Connie R. Moore DEM 67 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Watson Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 107

Wilbur L. Moore DEM 46 42.99%
Linda D. Bater REP 61 57.01%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Wolf Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 433

Gregg Clayton DEM / REP 262 60.51%
Write-in Votes 171 39.49%

Wolf Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 320

David W. Figlo DEM 317 99.06%
Write-in Votes 3 0.94%

Wolf Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 360

Melanie N. McCoy DEM 354 98.33%
Write-in Votes 6 1.67%

Wolf Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 353

Martin E. McCabe DEM 351 99.43%
Write-in Votes 2 0.57%

Wolf Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 348

Patricia Lauchle DEM 345 99.14%
Lawrence R. Bellmore, Jr. - Write-in Tie  1 0.29%
Joann Hedricks - Write-in Tie  1 0.29%
Jack T. Smith - Write-in Tie  1 0.29%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Woodward Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 277

Wayne P. Robinson REP 270 97.47%
Write-in Votes 7 2.53%

Woodward Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 10

Nikki S. Harsch - Write-in Winner  3 30.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 7 70.00%

Woodward Auditor (4yr)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9

Nikki S. Harsch - Write-in Winner  3 33.33%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 6 66.67%

Woodward Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8

Nikki S. Harsch - Write-in Winner  2 25.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 6 75.00%

Woodward Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 164

Marsha F. Bergman DEM 159 96.95%
Write-in Votes 5 3.05%

Woodward Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 194

Peggy A. Mahaffey DEM 189 97.42%
Kevin E. Dunkleberger - Write-in Tie  1 0.52%
Nikki S. Harsch - Write-in Tie  1 0.52%
David M. Matschke - Write-in Tie  1 0.52%
Jeffrey J. Stroehmann - Write-in Tie  1 0.52%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 0.52%

Williamsport City Council
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0%
Vote For 3
Total Votes 9895

Derek Slaughter DEM 2123 21.46%
Liz Miele DEM 1808 18.27%
Matilda Noviello DEM 1289 13.03%
Randall J. Allison REP 1653 16.71%
N. Clifford Skip Smith, Jr. REP 1289 13.03%
Steve Shope REP 1139 11.51%
William J. Hall IND 579 5.85%
Write-in Votes 15 0.15%

Williamsport 1 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 106

Barbara A. Hinkal REP 106 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Williamsport 2 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Cheryl A. Lambert - Write-in Tie  2 28.57%
Peter A. Zielewicz - Write-in Tie  2 28.57%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 42.86%

Williamsport 3 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 84

William F. McConnell DEM 83 98.81%
Write-in Votes 1 1.19%

Williamsport 4 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 69

William Walker, Jr. DEM 68 98.55%
Write-in Votes 1 1.45%

Williamsport 5 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Joseph Farley - Write-in Winner  5 71.43%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 28.57%

Williamsport 6 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 116

Richard A. Loreman REP 113 97.41%
Write-in Votes 3 2.59%

Williamsport 7 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

Alisa M. Lutz - Write-in Winner  2 50.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 50.00%

Williamsport 8 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 94

Marianne G. Tupper REP 93 98.94%
Write-in Votes 1 1.06%

Williamsport 9 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 139

Marie E. Crist REP 139 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Williamsport 10 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 136

Barbara E. Steinruck REP 132 97.06%
Write-in Votes 4 2.94%

Williamsport 11 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9

Bernadette H. Jones - Write-in Winner  6 66.67%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 33.33%

Williamsport 12 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 51

Ann I. Harris REP 48 94.12%
Write-in Votes 3 5.88%

Williamsport 13 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 142

Alison Duncan Hirsch DEM 77 54.23%
Gregory Forsburg REP 65 45.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Williamsport 14 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 184

Alan J. Morgan REP 184 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Williamsport 15 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 166

Teresa A. Neylon DEM 166 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Williamsport 16 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 145

Pamela R. Jensen DEM 143 98.62%
Write-in Votes 2 1.38%

Williamsport 17 Judge of Elections
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 175

June K. Zimmerman DEM 170 97.14%
Write-in Votes 5 2.86%

Williamsport 1 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 127

Ronald Hinkal REP 126 99.21%
Nancy J. Moyer - Write-in Winner  1 0.79%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 0 0.00%

Williamsport 2 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 10

Verna L. Caruso - Write-in Winner  2 20.00%
Steven D. Smith - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
William A. Young - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Elizabeth Zielewicz - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Peter A. Zielewicz - Write-in Tie  1 10.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 4 40.00%

Williamsport 3 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 113

Ralph Mark Stephens DEM 103 91.15%
Dennis A. Greenly - Write-in Winner  7 6.19%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 2.66%

Williamsport 4 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 102

Stiles W. Miller DEM 100 98.04%
Charles E. Snyder, Sr. - Write-in Winner  1 0.98%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 0.98%

Williamsport 5 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 10

Janet L. Wool - Write-in Winner  3 30.00%
Yvonne Miller - Write-in Winner  2 20.00%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 5 50.00%

Williamsport 6 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 153

Ann M. Hinston REP 150 98.04%
Carole A. Zarzyczny - Write-in Winner  1 0.65%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 1.31%

Williamsport 7 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

Michael T. Banzhaf - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Elizabeth A. Mapes - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Floyd D. Merritt, III - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Christina Robidoux - Write-in Tie  1 14.29%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 42.86%

Williamsport 8 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 175

Ann M. Allison DEM 97 55.43%
Anne L. Fike REP 77 44.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.57%

Williamsport 9 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 206

Linda L. Powell REP 201 97.57%
Harry W. Crossley - Write-in Tie  1 0.49%
Jeffrey P. Kuenzi - Write-in Tie  1 0.49%
Ardis J.P. Mason - Write-in Tie  1 0.49%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 0.97%

Williamsport 10 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 259

Janice D. Kuzio DEM 148 57.14%
Frances E. Maneval REP 110 42.47%
Write-in Votes 1 0.39%

Williamsport 11 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 214

Bonita C. Mahoney DEM 132 61.68%
Janet L. McDermott REP 81 37.85%
Write-in Votes 1 0.47%

Williamsport 12 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9

Steven M. Ault - Write-in Tie  1 11.11%
Charles R. Black - Write-in Tie  1 11.11%
Louis D. Goins, Jr. - Write-in Tie  1 11.11%
Thomas Joyce - Write-in Tie  1 11.11%
Frank J. Steckel - Write-in Tie  1 11.11%
Governor F. Williams - Write-in Tie  1 11.11%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 3 33.33%

Williamsport 13 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 104

Deanna E. Bassett REP 101 97.12%
Vickie L. Johnson - Write-in Tie  1 0.96%
Constance E. Robinson - Write-in Tie  1 0.96%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 1 0.96%

Williamsport 14 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 312

Earl L. Stauffer DEM 123 39.42%
Judith Bower REP 189 60.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Williamsport 15 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 333

Nancy T. Gotshall DEM 137 41.14%
Vivian Siegel REP 196 58.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Williamsport 16 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 11

Charlene M. Chubb - Write-in Winner  3 27.27%
Jerry Beckett - Write-in Tie  1 9.09%
Tegan M. Bower - Write-in Tie  1 9.09%
Jacqueline M. Engel - Write-in Tie  1 9.09%
Molly E. Garczynski - Write-in Tie  1 9.09%
Nicholas S. Regelman - Write-in Tie  1 9.09%
Carrie J. Yetter - Write-in Tie  1 9.09%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 2 18.18%

Williamsport 17 Inspector of Elections
[Vote for 1 / Elect 2]  
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 21

Victoria G. Anderton - Write-in Winner  10 47.62%
Charles M. Plankenhorn - Write-in Winner  3 14.29%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 8 38.09%

Constitutional Question
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 17476

YES 11955 68.41%
NO 5521 31.59%

Williamsport Optional Charter Question
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3377

YES 2196 65.03%
NO 1181 34.97%

Williamsport Charter Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0%
Vote For 7
Total Votes 11828

Fred A. Holland 1751 14.80%
Steve Shope 1354 11.45%
F. Patrick Marty 1546 13.07%
Howard L. Biichle, Jr. 889 7.52%
Stiles Miller 813 6.87%
Ralph A. Nardi 1541 13.03%
Geralyn L. Fausnaught 1679 14.20%
David B. Stone, Jr. 1351 11.42%
Thomas L. Forquer 714 6.04%
Write-in Votes 190 1.61%

Williamsport Home Rule Question
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3306

YES 1948 58.92%
NO 1358 41.08%

Williamsport Government Study Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0%
Vote For 7
Total Votes 8777

Matilda Noviello 1832 20.87%
Jennifer Ayers 1483 16.90%
Alison Duncan Hirsch 1453 16.55%
Margaret Tupper 1394 15.88%
Ralph Mark Stephens 1194 13.60%
Ardis J.P. Mason 1131 12.89%
Jon Mackey - Write-in Winner  62 0.71%
Write-in Votes - Scattered 228 2.60%

Judicial Retention 1 - Thomas G. Saylor
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15656

YES 11055 70.61%
NO 4601 29.39%

Judicial Retention 2 - Debra Todd
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15611

YES 10633 68.11%
NO 4978 31.89%

Judicial Retention 3 - Jacqueline Shogan
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0%
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15494

YES 10811 69.78%
NO 4683 30.22%